| News 2010 | News 2009 | News 2008 | News 2007 | News 2006 | News 2005 | News 2004 | News 2003 | News 2002 | News 2001 |

 

Helsinki 9.12.

Judge: Markku Santamäki

Gladtail Perfect Timing
(NordJW-05 Fin&Rus Ch Voyage Du Bois de la RayŤre - Fin&Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
junior class EXC 4

Fin & Rus Ch Gladtail Make A Deal
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
champion class EXC 3


Gladtail Party and Salsa

(NordJW-05 Fin&Rus Ch Voyage Du Bois de la RayŤre - Fin&Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
junior class VG

Gladtail Power of Love

(NordJW-05 Fin&Rus Ch Voyage Du Bois de la RayŤre - Fin&Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
junior class EXC 4

kennel Gladtail
breeders group 3.hp


Pieksämäki 8.12.

Gladtail On Your Mind
(NordJW-05 Fin&Rus Ch Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
achieved her third 1st prize at obedience trial Novice class with 162 points and received the title TK1
judge Marko Puranen


Jyväskylä 18.11.

Judge: Bruno Facq, France

Rogerwiek Flaunty Fox
(NordJW-05 Fin&Rus Ch Voyage Du Bois de la RayŤre - Est&Lv&Ltu&Balt&Rus&Blr JCh Ltu CL JW'05 Rogerwiek Charming Cinderella)
junior class EXC 2, 4th best dog, res-CC

Fin & Rus Ch Gladtail Make A Deal
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
champion class EXC 3


Gladtail Party and Salsa

(NordJW-05 Fin&Rus Ch Voyage Du Bois de la RayŤre - Fin&Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
junior class EXC 1, 4th best bitch, res-CC


Russia 17.11.
Retriever Special

Judge: Helena Ruskovaara

Gladtail Power of Love

(NordJW-05 Fin&Rus Ch Voyage Du Bois de la RayŤre - Fin&Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
BOB junior, BIS-3 junior


Joensuu 17.11.

Gladtail Opium Kiss
(NordJW-05 Fin&Rus Ch Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
qualified BH-test (title BH).
Judge Matti Koistinen.


Valkeala 11.11.

Judge: Johan Juslin

NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère

(F & LUX CH Taram du Bois de la Rayère - Multi CH Moonlight du Bois de la Rayère)
working class EXC 1, 1st best dog, CC, BOS
= Fin & Rus Ch


Tartto, Estonia 4.11.

Judge: Barbara Müller, Sveitsi



Gladtail Power of Love

(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la RayŤre - Fin&Est Mva Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
junior CC, 1st best bitch, BOS


Tartto, Estonia 3.11.

Judge: Inese Pablaka

Gladtail Power of Love

(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la RayŤre - Fin&Est Mva Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
4th best bitch


Lahti 28.10.

Judge: Christian Stefanescu, Rumania


Gladtail Perfect Timing

Gladtail Perfect Timing
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la RayŤre - Fin&Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
junior class EXC 1, 1st best dog, CC, BOS

Fin & Rus Ch Gladtail Make A Deal
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
working class EXC 1,
3rd best dog, res-CACIB


Hyvinkää 21.10.

Judges: Heather Morss, Great Britain (dogs) &
Lynne Hennessy, Great Britain (bitches)

Fin & Rus Ch Gladtail Make A Deal
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
working class EXC


Fin & Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace
(Fin&Est Mva Fairfield Firefoxtrot - Gladtail Famous Twist)
champion class EXC 4

Fin & Rus Ch
TK1 TK2 BH Gladtail Made In Heaven
(Fin&Rus Mva Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Mva Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
champion class EXC


Seinäjoki 20.10.

Judge: Owe Germundsson, Sweden

Fin & Rus Ch Gladtail Make A Deal
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
champion class EXC 1, 2nd best dog, CACIB

Fin & Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace
(Fin&Est Ch Fairfield Firefoxtrot - Gladtail Famous Twist)
champion class EXC 2


Iisalmi 13.10.

Gladtail Once Or Twice
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
obedience test 1st price in Novice class with 165,5 points -> title TK1
Judge Marko Puranen


Laukaa 06.10.

Gladtail Lucky Lady
(JW-03 Stenbury Water Rebel - Gladtail Fabulous Twist)
qualified in the field.
Judge Vesa Hietikko


Kaustinen 06.10.

Gladtail Once Or Twice
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
obedience test 1st price in Novice class with 166 points
Judge Allan Aula


04.10.

 

Today I got a very pleasing message from the Finnish Kennel Club:

The Finnish Kennel Club has awarded kennel Gladtail with the Vuolasvirta Prize.


The Vuolasvirta Prize was established by The Finnish Kennel Club
to honour the famous Finnish cynolog Mr Lauri Vuolasvirta and
to advance dog breeding in Finland.
It is The Finnish Kennel Club’s highest award for a merited breeder.




Jyväskylä 30.9.

Gladtail Once Or Twice
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
obedience test 1st price in Novice class with 160 points
Judge Salme Mujunen


Helsinki 22.9.

Gladtail Kiss 'n Hug
(Fin&Est Ch BH Fairfield Firefoxtrot - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
obedience test 1st price in Novice class with
167,5 points
Judge Kaisa Poutanen


Valkeakoski 22.9.

Gladtail Opium Kiss
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
qualified in the field.
Judge Risto Aaltonen


Kuopio 16.9.

TK1 BH Gladtail Made In Heaven
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
obedience test 1st price in Open class with
185 points
-> title
TK2
Judge Salme Mujunen.


Korpilahti 9.9.

TK1 Gladtail Key To Heart
(Fin&Est Ch BH Fairfield Firefoxtrot - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)

obedience test 2nd price in Open class with
158 points
Judge Tuire Marjamäki-Askolin


Äetsä 9.9.

Judge: Esko Nummijärvi


Fin & Rus Ch TK1 BH Gladtail Made In Heaven

Gladtail Night Shadow
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Sent)
junior class EXC 2

Gladtail Kind of Magic
(Fin&Est Ch BH Fairfield Firefoxtrot - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
open class EXC 4

NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère
(F&LUX CH Taram du Bois de la Rayère - Multi CH Moonlight du Bois de la Rayère)
working class EXC 2

Fin & Rus Ch Gladtail Make A Deal
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
champion class EXC 2,
4th best dog

TK1 BH Gladtail Made In Heaven
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
working class EXC 1, 2nd best bitch, CC
= Fin & Rus Ch


Porvoo 8.9.

Judge: Matti Luoso

Fin & Rus Ch Gladtail Make A Deal
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
champion class EXC 2,
3rd best dog

Gladtail Opium Kiss
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
intermediate class EXC 1, 2nd best bitch, CC


Inkoo 2.9.



Gladtail Kiss 'n Hug
(Fin&Est Ch BH Fairfield Firefoxtrot - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
Tracking trial 1st prize at Winner class, 42 points
=> Finnish Tracking Champion
!!
judge Rauno Koskinen

You two are superb Nina & Aino !!


Uimaharju 2.9.

TK1 BH Gladtail Made In Heaven
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
obedience test 1st price in Open class with
186 points and winner of the class
judge Pauli Härkönen


Hattula 1.9.


Gladtail Kiss 'n Hug

Gladtail Kiss'n Hug
(Fin&Est Mva BH Fairfield Firefoxtrot - Fin Mva Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
qualified in the field.

Gladtail Night Vision
(PMJV-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Mva Gladtail Heaven Sent)
qualified in the field.

Judges Risto Heikkonen and Taisto Virtanen

Congratulations Aino & Nina and Beni & Roland !



Tervakoski 26.8.

Judge: Jukka Kuusisto


Gladtail Opium Kiss

Gladtail Kind of Magic
(Fin&Est Ch BH Fairfield Firefoxtrot - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
open class ERI

Fin & Rus Ch Gladtail Make A Deal
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
working class EXC 2


Gladtail Opium Kiss
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
intermediate class EXC 1, 3rd best bitch, CC, res-CACIB

TK1 BH Gladtail Made In Heaven
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
working class EXC 1


Mikkeli 25.8.

Judge: Kirsi Nieminen

Fin & Rus Ch Gladtail Make A Deal
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
working class EXC 1,
4th best dog

Gladtail Opium Kiss
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
intermediate class EXC 1, 2nd best bitch, res-CC

Gladtail Lucky Lady
(JW-03 Stenbury Water Rebel - Gladtail Fabulous Twist)
open class EXC 3

TK1 BH Gladtail Made In Heaven
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
working class VG 2


Punkaharju 19.8.

Judge: Markku Santamäki


TK1 BH Gladtail Made In Heaven

Gladtail Night Shadow
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Sent)
junior class EXC 2

Gladtail Opium Kiss
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
intermediate class EXC 1

TK1 BH Gladtail Made In Heaven
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
working class EXC 1, 1st best bitch, CC, BOB, BIG-1, BIS-3


Joensuu 12.8.

Judge: Paula Rekiranta

©  Jussi Lappalainen
Gladtail Power of Love

Fin & Rus Ch Gladtail Make A Deal
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
working class EXC 1,
2nd best dog, res-CACIB

Gladtail Power of Love
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la RayŤre - Fin&Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
junior class EXC 1, BOB-junior

Gladtail Opium Kiss
(PMJV-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Mva Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
intermediate class EXC 2, 4th best bitch, res-CC

Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait
(Fin Ch Respons Zodiak-Ten - Fin&Est Ch Gladtail Burgundy Lace)
champion class EXC 3


Fin & Est Ch Gladtail Burgundy Lace
(Int&Fin&Est Ch ESTW-94 Karvin Touch of Brandy - Fin&Lv Ch Fin Tracking Ch Bammelohren Dear Lady Twist)
veteran class EXC 1, BOS-veteran

kennel Gladtail
BOB breeders group


Joensuu 11.8.

Judge: Hans Lehtinen


Fin&Rus Ch Gladtail Make A Deal

Fin & Rus Ch Gladtail Make A Deal
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
working class EXC 1,
2nd best dog

Gladtail Power of Love
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la RayŤre - Fin&Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
junior class EXC 1, BOB-junior

Gladtail Opium Kiss
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
intermediate class EXC 4


Kuopio 5.8.

Judge: Soile Bister

Gladtail Party And Salsa
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la RayŤre - Fin&Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
BOB-puppy


Helsinki 5.8.
Puppyshow

Judge: Rune Fagerström

Gladtail Perfect Timing
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la RayŤre - Fin&Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
BOB-puppy, BIG-3


Kiiminki 4.8.

Judge: Raija Tammelin

Gladtail Make A Deal
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
working class EXC 1,
4th best dog, CC
= Fin & Rus CH

Congratulations Onni and Jonna !!!
Onni won 20 Finnish CC from sixteen judges !
Also Onni has got Russian CC, Estonian CC and 6 CACIB's.


Jurva 4.8.

Judge: Kirsi Nieminen

Gladtail Once Or Twice
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
junior class EXC 2, 4th best bitch


Turku 4.8.

Judge: Rajko Rotner, Slovania

Gladtail Perfect Timing
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la RayŤre - Fin&Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
BOB-puppy


Pori 29.7.

Judge: Marja Talvitie


BOB & BOS
Gladtail Make A Deal & Gladtail Opium Kiss


Gladtail Make A Deal
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
intermediate class EXC 1, 1st best dog, CC, CACIB, BOB

Gladtail Opium Kiss
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
intermediate class EXC 1, 1st best bitch, CC, CACIB, BOS


Puumala 28.7.

Judge: Elena Ruskovaara

Gladtail Night Shadow
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Sent)
junior class EXC 1, 3rd best dog, resCC


Viitna, Estonia 28.7.

Judge: Bruno Facq, France


Gladtail Perfect Timing

Gladtail Perfect Timing
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la RayŤre - Fin&Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
BOS-puppy

Gladtail Make A Deal
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
intermediate class EXC 1, 3rd best dog, CC

Gladtail Opium Kiss
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
intermediate class EXC 1

Fin & Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace
(Fin&Est Ch Fairfield Firefoxtrot - Gladtail Famous Twist)
champion class EXC 1


Vehmaa 21.7.

Gladtail On Your Mind
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
obedience test 2nd price in Novice class with 148 points
judge Markku Santamäki


Orivesi 14.7.

Judge: Kirsi Nieminen

Gladtail Make A Deal
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
intermediate class EXC 1, 2nd best dog, CC

Gladtail Opium Kiss
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
junior class EXC 1, 4th best bitch

Gladtail Once Or Twice
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
junior class EXC 2


Juva 8.7.

Judge: Harry Tast


BOS & BOB
Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait & Gladtail Make A Deal



Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait


Gladtail Opium Kiss



BOB breeders group
G. Heaven Can Wait, G. Burgundy Lace, G. Make A Deal, G. Opium Kiss

Gladtail Party and Salsa
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la RayŤre - Fin&Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
puppies 1.

Gladtail Night Shadow
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Sent)
junior class VG 2

Gladtail Make A Deal
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
intermediate class EXC 1, 1st best dog, CC, CACIB, BOB

Gladtail Opium Kiss
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
junior class EXC 1, 3rd best bitch, CC

Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait
(Fin Ch Respons Zodiak-Ten - Fin&Est Ch Gladtail Burgundy Lace)
champion class EXC 1, 1st best bitch, CACIB, BOS

Fin & Est Ch Gladtail Burgundy Lace
(Int&Fin&Est Ch ESTW-94 Karvin Touch of Brandy - Fin&Lv Ch Fin Tracking Ch Bammelohren Dear Lady Twist)
veteran class EXC 1,
2nd best bitch, BOB-veteran

kennel Gladtail
BOB breeders group


Piikkiö 8.7.


©   Essi Auvinen

Gladtail On Your Mind

(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
obedience test 1st price in Novice class with 171 points
and winner of the class
judge Salme Mujunen

©   Essi Auvinen


Loviisa 4.7.


©   Minna Outinen

TK1 Gladtail Made In Heaven
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
obedience test 1st price in Open class with
177,5 points and winner of the class
judge Piritta Pärssinen


Karjaa 1.7.

Judge: Jaana Hartus



Gladtail Make A Deal
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
intermediate class EXC 1, 1st best dog, CC, CACIB, BOS



Saarijärvi 30.6.

Judge: Raija Tammelin



Gladtail Party and Salsa
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin&Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
BOB-puppy


Tuusula 30.6.

Judge: Freda Marshall, Great Britain


Gladtail Perfect Timing


Gladtail Perfect Timing
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin&Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
BOB-puppy

Gladtail Make A Deal
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
intermediate class EXC 1



Rovaniemi 24.6.

Judge: Denis Kuzelj, Slovenia

©   Maarit Honka

Gladtail Make A Deal
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
intermediate class EXC 1, 1st best dog, CC, CACIB, BOB



St.Petersburg, Russia 23.6.
White Nights



Gladtail Power of Love
(PMJV-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin&Est Mva Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
BOB-puppy, BIS-1 puppy !!

About 20 puppies in Best In Show competition !


Rovaniemi 17.6.

NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère
(F & LUX Ch Taram du Bois de la Rayère - Multi Ch Moonlight du Bois de la Rayère)
field trial novice class 3rd prize
judge Jouni Vimpeli


Novgorod, Russia 7.6.
- 3 shows -



Gladtail Power of Love
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin&Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
Monobreed show:
BIS-1 puppy
Regional shows:
BIS-3 puppy
and
BIS-2 puppy


Kotka 16.5.

Judge: Davor Javor, Croatia

Gladtail Night Shadow
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Sent)
junior class EXC 2


Rovaniemi 15.6.

Gladtail Make A Deal
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
qualified in the field.
Judge Jouni Vimpeli


Pieksämäki 14.6.

Gladtail Key To Heart
(Fin&Est Ch BH Fairfield Firefoxtrot - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)

obedience test 2nd price in Open class with
154 points
judge Salme Mujunen


Nurmes 10.6.

Judge: Lilian Hanniste, Estonia


TK1 BH Gladtail Made In Heaven


NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère

Gladtail Party and Salsa
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin&Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
puppies 3.

NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère

(F & LUX Ch Taram du Bois de la Rayère - Multi Ch Moonlight du Bois de la Rayère
working class EXC 1

Gladtail Opium Kiss
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
junior class EXC 2, 4th best bitch

Gladtail Fabulous Twist
(Int&Fin&Pl Ch WW-00 EuW-00 W-99 Pl&PZSG-00 ITW-00 Lorinford Harlequin - Fin&Lv Ch Fin Tracking Ch Bammelohren Dear Lady Twist)
open class EXC 3

TK1 BH Gladtail Made In Heaven
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
working class EXC 1, 1st best bitch, CC, BOS


Jämsänkoski 10.6.

Judge: Kjell Svensson, Sweden

Gladtail Perfect Timing
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin&Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
puppies 2. hp


Hyrynsalmi 9.6.

Judge: Jens Martin Hansen, Denmark


NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère


©   Rosa Kemppainen
Gladtail Opium Kiss

NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère

( F&LUX Ch Taram du Bois de la Rayère - Multi Ch Moonlight du Bois de la Rayère)
working class EXC 1, 2nd best dog, res-CC


Gladtail Opium Kiss
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
junior class EXC 1, 1st best bitch, CC, BOS

TK1 BH Gladtail Made In Heaven
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)

working class EXC 2


Padasjoki 6.6.

Gladtail On Your Mind
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
obedience test 1st price in Novice class with 198,5 points
(max. 200 points) and winner of the class

judge Reija Puolakka

Congratulations Elina and Siiri, I'm very proud of you !


Iisalmi 5.6.

TK1 Gladtail Made In Heaven
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
obedience test 2nd price in Open class with 158 points
judge Erkki Shemeikka


Tuuri 3.6.

Judge: Marjo Jaakola


Gladtail Make A Deal
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)

intermediate class EXC 1, 2nd best dog, CC
This is Onni's 15th CC


Lohja 3.6.

Judge: Hannele Jokisilta

Gladtail Kiss 'n Hug
(Fin&Est Ch BH Fairfield Firefoxtrot - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
open class EXC


Joensuu 30.06.



TK1 Gladtail Made In Heaven
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
qualified BH-test (title BH).

Judge Matti Koistinen.


Sulkava 27.5.

Judge: Paula Rekiranta


Gladtail Opium Kiss



BOB breeders group
G. On Your Mind, G. Opium Kiss, G. Made In Heaven, G. Don Quichotte

Fin Ch Gladtail Don Quichotte
(Int&Fin&Est Ch ESTW-94 Karvin Touch of Brandy - Fin&Lv Ch Fin Tracking Ch Bammelohren Dear Lady Twist)
veteran class EXC 1, 3rd best dog, BOB-veteran

Gladtail Opium Kiss
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
junior class EXC 1, 1st best bitch, CC, BOS

Gladtail On Your Mind
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
junior class VG 3

TK1 Gladtail Made In Heaven
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)

working class EXC 1, 2nd best bitch, res-CC

kennel Gladtail
BOB breeders group


Espoo 27.5.

Judges: dogs Catherine Collins, Northern Ireland
bitches Heather Avis, Great Britain

©  Petteri Serguskin

Gladtail Part Time Lover, Gladtail Perfect Timing & Gladtail Party and Salsa


©  Petteri Serguskin
Gladtail Perfect Timing

©  Petteri Serguskin
Gladtail Make A Deal

©  Beata Forslund

Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait


Gladtail Perfect Timing
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin&Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
puppies 5-7 months 2. kp

Gladtail Part Time Lover
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin&Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
puppies 5-7 months -

Gladtail Party and Salsa
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin&Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
puppies 5-7 months 4.

Gladtail Make A Deal
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)

intermediate class EXC 1, 4th best dog

Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait
(Fin Ch Respons Zodiak-Ten - Fin&Est Ch Gladtail Burgundy Lace)
working class EXC 1,
2nd best bitch

Fin & Est Ch Gladtail Burgundy Lace
(Int&Fin&Est Ch ESTW-94 Karvin Touch of Brandy - Fin&Lv Ch Fin Tracking Ch Bammelohren Dear Lady Twist)
veteran class EXC


Tammela 20.5.

Gladtail Kiss 'n Hug
(Fin&Est Ch BH Fairfield Firefoxtrot - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
Tracking trial 1st prize at Winner class, 43 points
judge Raimo Koskinen

Congratulations Nina and Aino !


Tampere 17.5.

Judge: Raija Tammelin

Gladtail Perfect Timing
(
NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin&Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
2nd best dog puppy


Mäntsälä 13.5.

Gladtail Kiss 'n Hug
(Fin&Est Ch BH Fairfield Firefoxtrot - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
Tracking trial 1st prize at Winner class, 42 points
judge Mauri Iskanius


Joensuu 12.5.

TK1 Gladtail Made In Heaven
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
obedience test 3rd price in Open class with 128 points
judge Anne Nokelainen


Oulu 12.5.

Judge: Roberto Schill

Gladtail Make A Deal
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
intermediate class EXC 1, 3
rd best dog, CC


Yaroslavl, Russia 6.5.
- 2 shows -



Gladtail Power of Love
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin&Est Ch Eternal Fire Amazing Grace)
Monobreed show:
BIS-1 baby
Regional show:
BIS-1 baby


Leppävirta 6.5.

Judge: Ewa Nielsen, Sweden

Gladtail Night Shadow
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Sent)
junior class EXC 2

Gladtail Opium Kiss
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
junior class VG 3


Oulainen 6.5.

Judge: Elena Ruskovaara

Gladtail Make A Deal
(Fin&Rus Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket - Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Can Wait)
intermediate class EXC 1, 1
st best dog, CC, BOS

Gladtail Lucky Lady
(JW-03 Stenbury Water Rebel - Gladtail Fabulous Twist)
intermediate class EXC 2


Elimäki 6.5.

Judge: Marjo Jaakola

Gladtail On Your Mind
(NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère - Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid)
junior class VG 2


Tohmajärvi 5.5.

Judge: Saija Juutilainen

Gladtail Opium Kiss
junior class EXC 1, 4
th best bitch, res-CC

TK1 Gladtail Made In Heaven
working class EXC 1


Lahti 28.4.

Judge: Kirsi Nieminen


Gladtail Make A Deal


Gladtail Make A Deal
intermediate class EXC 1, 1
st best dog, CC, CACIB, BOB

Gladtail On Your Mind
junior class VG 2


St. Petersburg , Russia 22.4.

Judge: Mr Belkin, Russia

Gladtail Make A Deal
intermediate class EXC 2, res-CC

NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère
working class EXC 2, res-CC

Gladtail Opium Kiss
junior class EXC 2

TK1 Gladtail Made In Heaven
working class EXC 2, res-CC


St. Petersburg , Russia 21.4.

Judge: Ramon Podesta, Chile


Gladtail Make A Deal

©  Tiina Sudensalmi
NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la RayŤre

©  Tiina Sudensalmi
Gladtail Opium Kiss

©  Tiina Sudensalmi
TK1 Gladtail Made In Heaven

Gladtail Make A Deal
intermediate class EXC 1, CC, CACIB, BOB, BIG-3

NordJW-05 Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère
working class EXC 1, CC

Gladtail Opium Kiss
junior class EXC 1, jun CC, BOB-junior

TK1 Gladtail Made In Heaven
working class EXC 1, CC, res-CACIB


Vaasa 15.4.

Judge: Gerard Hickey, Ireland

Gladtail Make A Deal
intermediate class EXC 1, 2
nd best dog, CC, res-CACIB
Onni's 10
th CC !


Hirvensalmi 14.4.

Judge: Jaana Hartus

Gladtail Make A Deal
intermediate class EXC 1, 2
nd best dog, CC


Pieksämäki 14.4.

Gladtail Made In Heaven
achieved her third 1st prize at obedience trial Novice class with 184,5 points and received the title TK1
judge Pauli Härkönen


Ruovesi 9.4.

Judge: Jaana Hartus
Groupjudge: Jorma Silta

©  Annukka
Gladtail Opium Kiss

©  Annukka
Gladtail Make A Deal

Gladtail Make A Deal
intermediate class EXC 1, 2
nd best dog, res-CC

Gladtail Opium Kiss
jun EXC 1, 1
st best bitch, CC, BOB, BIG-3
Voitto father is very proud of his daughter !


Alajärvi 1.4.

Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

©  Heli Korpela
Gladtail Make A Deal


Gladtail Make A Deal
intermediate class EXC 1, 2
nd best dog, CC

Gladtail Fabulous Twist
open class VG


Korpilahti 1.4.

Judge: Jaana Hartus

Fin Ch Gladtail Bing Crosby
veteran class EXC 2, 3
rd best dog

Gladtail Opium Kiss
junior class VG 3

Gladtail Made In Heaven
working class VG 2


Kokkola 31.3.

Judge: Tuula Pratt

©  Piia Simonen


Gladtail Make A Deal
intermediate class EXC 1, 1
st best dog, CC, BOB, BIG-4


Joensuu 18.3.
Gladtail Made In Heaven

obedience test 1st price in Novice class with 184 points
judge Anne Nokelainen


Pieksämäki 17.3.

Gladtail Made In Heaven
obedience test 1st price in Novice class with 175 points
judge Marko Puranen


Valkeala 3.3.

Judge: Riitta Liisa Lehtonen

©  Jussi Lappalainen
Gladtail Make A Deal

Gladtail Make A Deal
intermediate class EXC 1, 1
st best dog, CC, BOS

Gladtail Opium Kiss
junior class EXC 1

Gladtail Made In Heaven
working class EXC 1


Tuusniemi 25.2.

Judge: Marja Talvitie


Gladtail Opium Kiss & Gladtail Make A Deal


Gladtail Opium Kiss

Gladtail Make A Deal
intermediate class EXC 1, 1
st best dog, CC, BOB, BIG-3

Gladtail Opium Kiss
junior class EXC 1, 1
st best bitch, CC, BOS

Gladtail Night Shadow
junior class VG

Gladtail Made In Heaven
working class EXC 1, 4
th best bitch


Lahti 24.2.
Golden Special

Judges: dogs Val Tregaskis, GB
bitches Cheryl Bawden, GB

Gladtail Make A Deal
intermediate class EXC 1, 3
rd best dog, CC

Gladtail On Your Mind
junior class EXC 3


Tornio 17.2.

Judge: Arja Koskelo


Gladtail Make A Deal

Gladtail Make A Deal
intermediate class EXC 1, 1
st best dog, CC, BOB, BIG-4

Bon Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère
junior class VG 4

Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Sent
champion class EXC 2


Lahti 11.2.

Judge: Henrik Fryckstrand, Sweden

Gladtail On Your Mind

junior class EXC 4


Alavus 20.1.

Judge: Kirsi Nieminen

Bon Voyage Du Bois de la Rayère
puppyclass 2. hp

Gladtail Lucky Twist
intermediate class VG

Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Sent
champion class EXC 1


Ilomantsi 14.1.

Judge: Paavo Mattila

©  Mika Vallius
Gladtail Opium Kiss


©  Mika Vallius
Gladtail Night Shadow

©  Mika Vallius
Gladtail Made In Heaven

Gladtail Opium Kiss
BOB-puppy

Gladtail Night Shadow
junior class EXC 2,
3rd best dog, resCC

Gladtail Made In Heaven
working class EXC 1,
4th best bitch


Kajaani 7.1.

Judge: Raija Tammelin

Gladtail Make A Deal
intermediate class EXC 1,
3rd best dog, resCACIB, resCC


January

The puppies of Salsa and Voitto have left for their new homes.
Gladtail Party and Salsa "Anni" stayed home.

We wish the pups a lot of luck and success in time to come !