| News 2010 | News 2009 | News 2008 | News 2007 | News 2006 | News 2005 | News 2004 | News 2003 | News 2002 | News 2001 |

 

23.12.

Great news from Voitto's (Voyage du Bois de la Rayère) official health results:
A/B, K0/K1, eyes clear


Helsinki, Nordic Winner 2005 18.12.

Judges: Kirsti Bremer, FIN
Svend Løvenkjær, DK (juniors)

© Kaleva
Voyage du Bois de la Rayère
junior class EXC 1
Nordic Junior Winner 2005 (NordJW-05)

Qualified for Crufts 2006 or 2007.

© ADSUM
Eternal Fire Amazing Grace
working class EXC 1,
3rd best bitch, CC = FIN & EST Ch

Voitto's criticism:
"12 months old, medium size, very well balanced male, exellent short in body,
good skull, enough stop, good pigmentation, dark eye,
super neckline into body over well laid back shoulders
Good chest, very good tailset, super bone & feet, very well angulated rear,
moves freely with good style & temperament, good coat and colour, well presented.
A golden with a bright future."



Helsinki, Winner 2005 17.12.

Judge: Keith Young, GB

Voyage du Bois de la Rayère
junior class EXC 2

Eternal Fire Amazing Grace
working class EXC 1


3.12.

Eye check day for Macy, Windy, Voitto and Sissi.
They all have clear eyes.



Ranua 06.11.

Judge: Seija Juutilainen, FIN

Voyage du Bois de la Rayère
junior class EXC 1

Fin Est Ch Gladtail Ben Van Zanten
veteran class EXC 2

Eternal Fire Amazing Grace
working class EXC 2




Seinäjoki 23.10.

Judge: Soile Bister, FIN

Voyage du Bois de la Rayère
jun ERI 1, 4th best dog

Eternal Fire Amazing Grace
working class EXC 2, 3rd best bitch, resCC


Seinäjoki 22.10.

Judge: Sigridur Petursdottir, ISL

Voyage du Bois de la Rayère
junior class EXC 1, 4th best dog

Eternal Fire Amazing Grace
working class EXC 1


Hyvinkää 16.10.
The Finnish Retriever Associations Championship Show

Judge: Margaret Woods, GB

© Jussi Lappalainen
Voyage du Bois de la Rayère

© Jussi Lappalainen
Eternal Fire Amazing Grace

Voyage du Bois de la Rayère
junior class EXC 2

Fin Est Ch Gladtail Ben Van Zanten
veteran class EXC 3

Eternal Fire Amazing Grace
working class EXC 3


Lammi Evo 24.09.

© Minna Outinen
Gladtail Heaven Can Wait
qualified in the field.

-> Candy got the title Fin Ch !!

Also Tattood Smew qualified in the field.

Judged by Taisto Virtanen


Orimattila 24.09.

Judge: Soile Bister, FIN

Gladtail Have a Dream
working class EXC 2,
3rd best bitch


Porvoo 11.09.

Judge: Anja Puumala, FIN

Gladtail Kind of Magic
junior class EXC 1, resCC

Gladtail Have a Dream
working class EXC 1


Kotka int 10.09.

Judge: Rafael Escar Tabuena, ESP

© Minna Outinen
Fin Est Ch Gladtail Ben Van Zanten
champion class EXC 3

Eternal Fire Amazing Grace
working class EXC 2


Kajaani 04.09.

Gladtail Killer Loop "Dante" on his first Tracking trial,
1st prize at Open class
with 47 points !
Judge Arto Tiainen

I'm so proud of you, Dante and Lari !!!


Kauhava 04.09.

Tracking trial
judge Jari Salokanto

Fin Ch & Tracking Ch Gladtail Dick Wilden best retriever,
35 points, Winner class 2nd prize

Congratulations Diki and his family !


September

Great news from Finnish Kennelclub, Ansa's official health results: AA K0


Pernaja 28.08.

Judge Satu Savolainen-Pulli
"Aino" Gladtail Kiss 'n Hug
on her second Tracking trial,
2nd prize at Open class
with 31 points.


Pieksämäki 27.08.

Judge: Tarja Hovila, FIN

Voyage du Bois de la Rayère

BOB-puppy

Eternal Fire Amazing Grace
working class EXC 1, 4th best bitch



26.8.

Brenda 13 years !!!


August

We got happy news from Finnish Kennelclub. Macy's and Figo's offspring official health results:
Masi AA K0, Aino BB K0 and Dante AA K0


Susikas 21.08.

Judge Satu Savolainen-Pulli
"Aino" Gladtail Kiss 'n Hug
on her first Tracking trial,
2nd prize at Open class
with 31 points.
Congratulations Aino and Niina !


Luumäki 20.08.

Judge: Hannele Jokisilta, FIN

© Bati Forslund
Gladtail Have a Dream
working class EXC 2


Parikkala 14.08.

Judge: Paula Rekiranta, FIN


Voyage du Bois de la Rayère

BOB-puppy

Eternal Fire Amazing Grace
working class EXC 1, Best bitch, BOB, CC



Eternal Fire Amazing Grace, BOB & Xanthos Pickpocket, BOS

We are so happy about the show success of Candy's
(Gladtail Heaven Can Wait) fiance.
Ch Trialer Xanthos Pickpocket "Fred" take part also in Parikkala show.
Best dog, BOS and CC. So Fred became Finnish Champion !

Congratulations Tatiana and Fred !


Fin & Rus Ch Trialer
Xanthos Pickpocket


Nurmo 13.08.

Judge: Anja Puumala, FIN


Voyage du Bois de la Rayère

BOB-puppy

Eternal Fire Amazing Grace
working class EXC 1



Pyhäjärvi 07.08.


BH Gladtail Irish Kiss
"Juuso" and Johanna surprised us gladly !
On their first Tracking trial:
1st prize at Open class
with maximum points (50 points)

Judge Helena Huhmarniemi:
"Excellent tracking, handler behaved so quietly and totally trusting her dog."

Well done Juuso and Johanna !


Kihniö 06.08.

Judge: Marjo Jaakola, FIN

Fin Ch Gladtail Bing Crosby
veteran class EXC 1, BOB-veteran, BIS-4 veteran


Kuopio 24.07.

Judge: Bridget Smeeton, NZL


Eternal Fire Amazing Grace

Best bitch, BOS, CC



Happy Birthday !

16.7.
Gladtail K-litter one year !
Congratulations to Aino, Ansa, Kapu, Kaapo, Masi and Dante !

Breeder and Macy-mother


Haukipudas 09.07.

Judge: Lena Hägglund, SWE

Gladtail Killer Loop

junior class EXC 3


Pärnu, Estonia 02.07.

Judge: Arja Koskelo, FIN

Voyage du Bois de la Rayère

BOS-puppy

Eternal Fire Amazing Grace
Best bitch, BOB, CC, cacib, BIG-4



Alahärmä 28.06.

Fin Ch Gladtail Dick Wilden,
is now also Fin Tracking Ch !


Tracking trial 1st prize at Winner class

Judge Kristina Erkkilä

Warmest congratulations to Diki and Jussi for their great job !

Now the first Gladtail Tracking Champion is made which makes the breeder so proud and happy.


Heartfelt thanks to the Viinikka family and
thank you Jussi having the energy to wade in the woods with Diki !



Saarijärvi 19.06.

Judge: Soile Bister, FIN

©  Satu Keihonen
Eternal Fire Amazing Grace
working class EXC 1, best bitch, CC, BOB, BIG-1


Lammi 11.06.

Judge: Inge E:son Thoor, SWE

Gladtail Key to Heart

junior class VG 3

Gladtail Ballade

veteran class VG 1



11.06.

Zantte's (Fin Est Mva Gladtail Ben Van Zanten) son
Miklaus Belåtna Benny
(ex Owlet's Polka)
qualified in the field.


Nurmo 09.06.

Fin Ch Gladtail Dick Wilden
Tracking trial 1st prize at Winner class !

Judge Torsten Lerstrand

Well done Diki and Jussi !
Tracking champion tittle is now so close ...



Vantaa 04.06.
GR Annual Championship Show

Judges: E. Ingram, GB, urokset
Bernard Catteral, GB, nartut

Voyage du Bois de la Rayère

baby puppies class 4. hp

Eternal Fire Amazing Grace
working class EXC 3


Gladtail Ballade
veteran class EXC 4


Lapinlahti 21.05.

Judge: Esko Nummijärvi, FIN

Gladtail Keep the Faith

junior class VG 1


Gladtail Greedy Guy
open class EXC 3

Fin Ch Gladtail Dreaming Maid
champion class EXC 2, 3rd best bitch



Iisalmi 14.05.



BH Gladtail Irish Kiss
the first Gladtail golden taking part of BH-test and the result was qualified (title BH).
Judged by Veikko Lappalainen.

Congratulations Juuso and Johanna !


Nurmo 08.05.

Fin Ch Gladtail Dick Wilden
Tracking trial 1st prize at Winner class !

Judge Torsten Lerstrand

Well done Digi and Jussi !



Vihtavuori 7.5.

K-litter meeting.


All of 6 puppies were along with their families.

Thanks for all for the nice day !

| Photos of the litter meeting |


Happy Birthday !

5.5.
the first Gladtail-litter 11-years !


Mikkeli 05.05.

Judge: Harri Lehkonen, FIN


Fin Ch Gladtail Don Quichotte, 4th best dog

Gladtail Keep the Faith

junior class VG 2

Fin Ch Gladtail Don Quichotte

champion class EXC
1, 4th best dog

Fin Est Ch Gladtail Ben Van Zanten
veteran class EXC 1,
3rd best dog, BOS-veteran

Gladtail Fabulous Twist
open class EXC 2

Eternal Fire Amazing Garce
working class EXC 3


Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Sent
champion class EXC 1, 4th best bitch



Happy Birthday !

27.4.
Concratulations on their 3rd birthday
Maisa, Candy, Luna, Windy, Kimi & Lassi


Viitasaari 24.04.

Judge: Markku Santamäki, FIN

©  Jussi Kettunen
Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Sent, BOB, BIG-4

©  Jussi Kettunen
Gladtail Ballade, CC, BOS veteran

©  Jussi Kettunen
BIS-2 breeders group
G.Ballade, G.Heaven Sent, G.Ben Van Zanten, G. Fabulous Twist


Fin Est Ch Gladtail Ben Van Zanten
veteran class EXC 1,
1st best dog, BOS, BOB-veteran, BIS-1 veteran

Fin Ch Gladtail Heaven Sent
champion class EXC 1, 1st best bitch, BOB , BIG-4

Gladtail Ballade
veteran class EXC 1, 2nd best bitch, CC, BOS-veteran

kennel Gladtail
BOB breeders group, BIS-2


Sipoo 24.04.

Judge : Hannele Jokisilta, FIN

© Bati Forslund
Gladtail Have a Dream
working class EXC 2, 4th best bitch


Sysmä 10.04.

Judge: Esko Nummijärvi, FIN


Gladtail Keep the Faith, BIS-1 puppy


Fin Ch Gladtail Bing Crosby, BIS-2 veteran

Gladtail Keep the Faith
puppy class
1st hp, BOB-puppy, BIS-1 puppy

Fin Ch Gladtail Bing Crosby
veteran class EXC 1,
3rd best dog, ROP-veteran, BIS-2 veteran


Korpilahti 03.04.

Judge: Raija Tammelin, FIN

Fin Ch Gladtail Bing Crosby
veteran class EXC 2,
2nd best dog


Mäntsälä 03.04.

Judge: Riitta Liisa Lehtonen, FIN

Gladtail Kiss 'n Hug
puppy class 1st hp, BOB-puppy


Tohmajärvi 03.04.

Judge: Leila Kärkäs, FIN

Gladtail Kissin' Maid
puppy class 2nd hp


Tampere 20.03.

Judge: Denis Kuzelj, SLO

Gladtail Key to Heart
puppy class 2nd

Gladtail Keep the Faith
puppy class 3rd

Eternal Fire Amazing Grace
intermediate class EXC



Parkano 12.03.

Judge: Raimo Louhio, FIN


Fin Mva Gladtail Bing Crosby & Gladtail Ballade

Fin Ch Gladtail Bing Crosby
veteran class EXC 1, best dog, BOB, BOB veteran

Gladtail Ballade

veteran class EXC 1, 3rd best bitch, BOS veteran


March

Eternal Fire Amazing Grace
was awarded the title of the Most Beautiful Show Retriever Puppy of the year 2004 by Keski-Suomen Nuuskut.


Birthday parties !

24.2.
B-litter 9 years
Happy birthday to Aleksi, Tuffe, Riina, Lace, Julia, Miisa and Zantte !

1.3.
D-litter 7 years
Happy birthday to Diki, Brando, Tomi, Jalo, Leo, Peggy, Sere, Dixie and Macy !

3.3.
Uno celebrates his one year birthday !

Breeder sends warm congratulations and hugs to all of you 'little puppies' !


10.02.

February the 9th we got a lovely dog-puppy from France,
Voyage du Bois de la Rayère.
Many thanks for your help Marie, bringing Voitto-boy to Finland and
warmest thanks to Catharina for helping us to have this French boy.
And special thanks to Bruno,
kennel du Bois de la Rayère, for this most charming guy !


Tuusniemi 06.02.

Judge: Johan Juslin, FIN

Gladtail Heaven Can Wait
open class EXC 1, 3rd best bitch


Turku 29.01.

Judge: Leila Kärkäs, FIN

Fin Est Ch Gladtail Ben Van Zanten
veteran class EXC 2

Eternal Fire Amazing Grace
working class EXC 3


Ilomantsi 23.01.

Judge: Harry Tast, FIN

Windy Fin Ch !!


©  Heli Kapanen
Gladtail Heaven Can Wait, BOS

Fin Est Ch Gladtail Ben Van Zanten
champion class EXC 1, 2nd best dog

Gladtail Heaven Can Wait
open class EXC
1, best bitch, BOS

Gladtail Heaven Sent
working class EXC 1, 3rd best bitch, CC = FIN Ch



Lahti 23.01.
puppyshow


dog puppies 5-7- months
Gladtail Killer Loop 2.
Gladtail Key to Heart 3.
Gladtail Keep the Faitht 4.

bitch puppies 5-7- months
Gladtail Kiss 'n Hug 2.hp, 4th best puppy bitch
Gladtail Kissin' Maid 4.


Alavus 22.01.

Judge: Arja Koskelo, FIN
Group judge: Kirsi Nieminen, FIN

©  Arja Koskelo
Eternal Fire Amazing Grace, BOB, BIG-4

Fin Est Ch Gladtail Ben Van Zanten
veteran class EXC 2

Eternal Fire Amazing Grace
working class EXC 1, best bitch, CC, BOB, BIG-4