Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

NEWS


 

 

 

2019

 

Jämsä 16.6

Judge: Katja Korhonen

Gladtail Bedtime Story

Exc.1 in junior class

Gladtail Who's That Girl

BOS veteran, BB-4

 

Rovaniemi 9.6.

Arctic Golden Show

Judge: Sue Towers

Gladtail Bedtime Story 

Exc. in Junior class

 

Gladtail Reason to Rock

Exc.4 Veteran Class

 

Gladtail Written in Stars

Exc.2 cq in working class

 

Gladtail Who's That Girl

BB-1

BOS, BOB veteran

 

 

 

 

 

Hämeenlinna 8.6.

judge: Andrzej Stepinski

Gladtail Bubble of Joy

Exc.2 cq in junior class

 

Kangasniemi 30.5.

All Breed show

judge: Kalvo Kriisk

Gladtail Bedtime Story

VG

 

Gladtail Written in Stars

3rd in veteran cq

 

Gladtail Who's That Girl

BB-2, BOS veteran

 

Piteå 26.5

All breed Show

Judge : Pekka Teini, Tarmo Viirtelä & Antonio Di Lorenzo

Gladtail Bedtime Story

BM-2 CAC

 

Gladtail Who's That Girl

BB-1 CAC =>SE (u) CH EE CH

BOB, BOB veteran

B I G -1

B I S -1 veteran

B E S T  in S H O W -1

 

Jämsä 11.5.

Group Show

Judge: Jaana Hartus

Gladtail Bedtime Story 

BOS, CAC

 

Gladtail Written in Stars

BB-2

 

Gladtail Who's That Girl

BOB, BOB veteran

BIG-4, BIS-3 veteran

 

Raahe 5.5.

Judge: Leni Finne

Gladtail Reason to Rock

BM-4,BOS veteran

 

Hirvensalmi 4.5.

Group Show

Judge: Paula Rekiranta

Gladtail Bedtime Story

BM-3 CAC

 

Gladtail Written in Stars

BB-4

 

Gladtail Who's That Girl

BOB, BOB veteran

BIS-3 Veteran

 

 

Lahti 1.5.

judge: Esa Ruotsalainen

Gladtail Bubble of Joy

Exc.1. in junior Class

 

Kouvola 28.4.

Judge: Katja Korhonen

Gladtail Bubble of Joy

VG1 in junior class

 

Lahti 30.3.

Int.Show

Judge: Jari Partanen

Gladtail Bubble of Joy

Exc.4 in Junior class

 

Narva 28.4

Judge: Mr Radovan Mazalica

Gladtail Bedtime Story

EE junior CAC & BOS junior

 

 

Jyväskylä 24.3.

Puppy Show

Judge: Virpi Montonen

Gladtail Bedtime Story

BOB puppy

 

Jyväskylä 23.3.

Puppy Show

Judge: Jaana Hartus

Gladtail Bedtime Story 

BOB puppy, BIG-2 Puppy

 

 

 

 

Korpilahti 17.3.

Group Show

Judge: Helin Tenson

Gladtail Bedtime Story

BOB puppy

 

Gladtail Written in Stars 

BOB veteran, BB-2

 

Gladtail Who's That Girl

BB-4

 

Joensuu 2.3.

Int. Show

Judge: Nils Molin

Gladtail Bedtime Story

BOB puppy

 

Multi Ch Gladtail Written in Stars

BestBitch-4

 

Nurses 24.2

Judge: Irina Poletaeva

Gladtail You and I

VG 1 in working class

 

9.2. Kuopio

Golden Ring Main Speciality

Judges: Gordon Mackenzie (puppies&dogs), Jim Richardson (Bitches

Gladtail Bedtime Story

BIS-2 Puppy

 

Gladtail Be My Heaven

3rd Hp puppy class

 

Multi Ch Gladtail Written in Stars

Ecx.3 cq veteran class

 

 

Lahti 3.2.

Puppy Show

Judge: Viveca Lahokoski

Gladtail Bubble of Joy

3rd in puppy class

 

 

Turku 19.1.

Int.Show

Judge: David Bell

Multi Ch Gladtail Written in Stars

BOB veteran

 

Kajaani 12.1.

Int.Show

Judge: Natasa Davidovic

Multi Ch Gladtail Written in Stars

BOB veteran

 

2018

 

16.12. 

Finnish Winner Show 18

Judge: Marko Lepasaar

HeVW-18 Gladtail Who's That Girl

BOS veteran = Veteran Winner 18

 

Multi Ch Gladtail Written in Stars

2nd Cq veteran class

 

Winner Puppy Show 18

Judge:Merja Ylhäinen

Gladtail Bedtime Story

2nd Hp in minor puppy class

 

 

15.12.

Helsinki Puppy Show 18

Judge: Reia  Leikola-Walden

Gladtail Bedtime Story

BOB Puppy = Helsinki Puppy Winner -18

 

 

Helsinki Winner 18

Judge: Paavo Mattila

Gladtail Who's That Girl

BOS veteran = Helsinki Veteran Winner 2018

 

Multi Ch Gladtail Written in Stars

2nd Cq veteran class

 

11.11.

Jyväskylä Int Show

Judge: Frank Kane

Gladtail Who's That Girl

BOB veteran

 

10.11.

Jyväskylä Nord Show

Judge: Kari Järvinen

Gladtail Who's That Girl

BOS veteran

 

Kontiolahti 26.8. (Vepe)

P-K Piirinmestaruuskoe

Gladtail You And I

VOI1 98p.

Pohjois-Karjalan Piirinmestari 2018

 

Jämsä 25.8.

Judge: Fiona Clarkson

Gladtail Queen In Heaven

BOS veteran

 

Heinola 19.8.

Judge: Irina Poletaeva

Gladtail Tea For Two

BM-2, BOB veteran

 

Savonlinna 19.8. (Vepe)

Judge: Heli Ronkainen

Gladtail You And I

VOI1 100p.

 

Kinnula 4.8.

Judge: Marjo Jaakkola

Gladtail Tea for Two

BM-4

 

Laukaa 29.7. (Vepe)

Laukaa 29.7.

Gladtail Quaterback

VOI1 98p. = FI VPVA

 

Mikkeli KV 28.7.

Judge: Marko Ljutic

Gladtail Tea for Two

BM-3, BOB veteran

 

Laukaa 14.7.

Judge: Erling K Pedersen

Gladtail Tea for Two

BOS veteran

 

Kontiolahti 11.7. (Vepe)

Judge: Heli Ronkainen

Gladtail You And I

VOI1 95p. = FI VPVA

 

Oulu KV 7.7.

Judge: Andrzej Stepinski

Gladtail Tea for Two

BOS veteran

 

Oulu 30.6.

Judge: Paul Brodie

Gladtail Reason to Rock

BOS veteran

 

Kontiolahti 30.6. (Vepe)

Judge: Kim Granholm

Gladtail You And I

VOI3 73p.

 

Liettua 10.6.

Gladtail Tea for Two

2 x LT vet CAC = LT V CH

2 x BOB veteran

BIS5 veteran

 

Keuruu 26.5.

Judge Arja Koskelo

Gladtail Queen in Heaven

BOB, BOB veteran

 

Oulu 12.5.

Judge Riitta Niemelä

Gladtail Reason to Rock

BOB veteran BM 3

 

Polvijärvi 6.5.

Judge: Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari

Gladtail You And I

BB-4 resCAC

 

Ruovesi 29.4.

Judge Jaana Hartus

Gladtail Queen in Heaven

BOB veteran BB 3

 

 

Rovaniemi 28.4.

Judge Paula Rekiranta

Gladtail Reason to Rock

BOS veteran, BM 3

 

 

Korpilahti 18.3.

Judge Harto Stockmari

Gladtail Tea for Two

BM 4